Return to Headlines

2019 Educational Excellence Awards

2019 Educational Excellence Award Winners

 

Belle Grove Elementary School                                     Michelle Shifflett

Bodkin Elementary School                                             Melissa Cheatwood

Brooklyn Park Elementary School                                Tammy Bonaparte

Brooklyn Park Middle School                                        Tiffany Stewart Kline                      

Center of Applied Technology North (CAT)                 Michael Born

Chesapeake Bay Middle School                                    Rachel Grula

Chesapeake High School                                              Daryl Watson

Chesapeake Science Point Charter School                 Ashish Vadalia                                 

Corkran Middle School                                                    Dexter Dunbar

Ferndale Early Education Center                                  Debbie Swigert                                 

Fort Smallwood Elementary School                            Emily Pfeifer

Freetown Elementary School                                        Esperanza Domizio

George Cromwell Elementary School                         Jamie Jays

George Fox Middle School                                             Joshua Thompson                            

Glen Burnie High School                                                  Krystal Gulden                                  

Glen Burnie Park Elementary School                          Amanda Spurgeon                 

Glendale Elementary School                                          Patience Windsor                               

Glendale Regional Program                                           Devin Dickerson                             

High Point Elementary School                                       Beth Zimmerman                        

Hilltop Elementary School                                              Bonnie O’Donnell

Jacobsville Elementary School                                      Jennifer Yerkey                                  

Lake Shore Elementary School                                      Rachel Miller                        

Lindale Middle School                                                     Claire Callanan                               

Linthicum Elementary School                                        Meagan O’Donnell

Marley Elementary School                                             Shirley Harrison                               

Marley Glen School                                                          Myra Glover                                               

Marley Middle School                                                      Marlon Johnson

Millersville Elementary School                                     Jenifer Endlich

Monarch Academy                                                            Joseph Romero

Monsignor Slade Catholic School                                 Kathleen Oleszczuk

North County High School                                              Theresa Bange

North Glen Elementary School                                      Jackelyn Gordon

Northeast High School                                                     Patti Delfs                                               

Oakwood Elementary School                                        Theresa Malone

Old Mill High School                                                         Erin Few                                               

Old Mill Middle School North                                        Albert Billmyer                                

Old Mill Middle School South                                        John Kiser

Overlook Elementary School                                         Susan Bryan

Park Elementary School                                                  Kelly Stalnaker                             

Pasadena Elementary School                                        Alicia Clift

Point Pleasant Elementary School                               Judy Branco                                  

Quarterfield Elementary School                                   Kelly Huntzberry

Richard Henry Lee Elementary School                        Mary Zichelli

Ridgeway Elementary School                                     Melissa Corso                        

Rippling Woods Elementary School                            Lauren Reio               

Riviera Beach Elementary School                                 Susan Lewis             

Severn Elementary School                                          Karen DeSimone

Solley Elementary School                                            Teri  Abate                                   

South Shore Elementary School                                   Sarah Down                        

Southgate Elementary School                                       Katie Tuscano                                

Sunset Elementary School                                              Susan McDonald                            

Woodside Elementary School                                       Willow Farmer