Faculty/Staff

  • Administration                                                                                               

    Lorie Barnes - Principal                                                                          

    Melissa Connelly - Assistant Principal                                                    

                                                                                                                            

    Office Staff                                                                                                      

    Irene Broch – Principal’s Secretary                                                                             

    Dawn Norfolk – Enrollment Secretary                                                   

                                                                                                                             

    Guidance & Psychology                                                                                   

    Catherine Cleary – School Counselor

    Nicole Jones – School Psychologist                                                                                                                 

    Charlene Thomas – Pupil Personnel Worker                                          

                                                                                                                             

    Pre-Kindergarten                                                                                            

    Carmela Windsor – Teacher                                                                     

    Belynda Thomas – Teacher Assistant                                                     

    Lisa Phipps – Bilingual Teacher Assistant                                                

                                                                                                                              

    Kindergarten

    Kimberly Smith – Teacher     

    Cheryl DeVilbiss – Teacher

    Jill Michaels - Teacher                                                                        

    Elizabeth Dubaniewicz - Teacher Assistant                                            

    Amanda Holland – Teacher Assistant                                                       

                                                                                                                                     

    Grade 1                                                                                                             

    Jennifer Mullins – Teacher                                                                      

    Samantha Sheckells – Teacher

    Selena Goetze - Teacher
                                                                                 

                                                                                                                             

    Grade 2                                                                                                             

    Donna Thompson – Teacher             

    Taylor Bond – Teacher                                                                               

    Cynthia Weinbrenner – Teacher                                                                                                                

                                                                          

    Grade 3                                                                                                             

    Jonathan Foote – Teacher   

    Susan Foudy - Teacher 
                                                                 

    Grade 4

    Jessica Corliss – Teacher                                                                          

    Jaime Urie – Teacher                                                                                                                         


    Grade 5                

    Christina Carrick - Teacher                                                                                                                

    Eugenia Hagans – Teacher

                                                                                                         

    Alternate Curriculum Class

    Gretchen Plumb – Teacher (Gr. K-2)

    Bushra Khalid – Teacher Assistant 

    Michele Churchill – Teacher (Gr. 3-5)

    Alison Howe – Teacher Assistant        

     

    Special Education

    Amy Wukitch – Special Education Teacher

    Hannah Corbus – Special Education Teacher

    Nicole Juers – Special Education Teacher

    Lisa Armstrong – Speech Pathologist

    Kira Layng – Occupational Therapist 

    Renee Strother – Physical Therapist

    Nikki Cashour – Teacher Assistant

    Amy Gilbert – IEP Clerk

    Cultural Arts

    Rikki Doner – Art Teacher

    Kaitlynn Greenstein – STEM Teacher

    Harmony Kleskovic - PT STEM Teacher

    Cheri Boyd – Media Teacher

    Sarah Doran – Media Teacher Assistant

    Colleen Cahoon – PE Teacher

    Amy Collins – General Music Teacher

    Ryan Sheally – Instrumental Music Teacher

     

    Student Resource

    Cori Sears – Reading Teacher

    Ms. Claudine Weinstein - Reading Teacher

    Stephanie Tabor – Early Intervention Teacher

    Kristen Jakubac – Early Intervention Teacher Assistant

    Lori Berry – Math Resource Teacher

    Andrea Hallman – Student Instructional Support Teacher

    Phillip Hart – ESOL Teacher

    Nicole Odom – ESOL Teacher

    Jessica Burgos – Bilingual Liason

     

    Technology

    Annette Buchanan - Computer Technician

     

    Health Room

    Danielle Wanner - RN

    Health Assistant – Health Aide

     

    Cafeteria Staff

    Melissa Shives – Cafeteria Manager 

    Terri Canoles – Cafeteria Assistant

     

    Custodial Staff

    Jamie Addis - Chief Custodian

    Federico Lora - Custodian

    Petrice Mason - Custodian

    William Wiley - Custodian