Faculty/Staff

  •  

    OFFICE

    ___ Jessica Kallon, Principal

    ___ Linda Best-Hazan, Principal’s Secretary

    ___ Renee Puhl, Secretary

     

    PRE-K

    ___ *Leslie Kirby, Teacher (3 y/o)

    ___ Connie Green, TA (Kirby)

    ___ Monyette Lee, TA (Kirby)

    ___ Kimberly Ledford, Teacher (4 y/o)

    ___ Sydney Marsh, TA (Ledford)

    ___ Pamela Armiger, Teacher (4 y/o)

    ___ Chole Anders, TA (Armiger)

     

    KINDERGARTEN

    ___ *Stephanie Lepore, Teacher

    ___ Kiarra Simon, Long-Term Sub

    ___ Lauren Mitchell, Teacher

    ___ Katherine Moore, Teacher

    ___ Laura Hobbs, Teacher

    ___ *Erin Buck, Teacher

    ___ Rachel Maasry, Teacher

    ___ Andrea Moses, Long Term Sub

    ___ Desaree Callis, Teacher 

    ___ Nusrat Ajmeri, TA (Lepore, Simon)

    ___ Andrea Moses, TA (Maasry, Callis)

    ___ Terena Rouse, TA (Hobbs, Moore)

    ___ Lisa Armstrong, TA (Simon, Mitchell)

    ___ Myra Sharps, TA (Buck)

    ___ Beata Huff, TSA /Lunch/Recess Monitor

     

     

    RESOURCE

    ___ Renee McLaughin, PPW (W)

    ___ Monica Blanton-Lacy, Psych

    ___ My Khuu, ESOL (M/pm, W/am)

    ___ Elizabeth Johnigan, Behavior Support Assistant

     

    LITERACY TEACHER

    ___ Antoinese Washington

     

    HEALTH ROOM

    ___ Michelle Bardakh, RN (W, F)

    ___ Sharon Coates, Health Assistant

     

    OT/PT

    ___ Heather Fish, OT (Tue)

    ___ Asiya Nieves, PT (Th/pm)

     

    SPECIAL EDUCATION

    ___ Special Education Teacher  

    ___ Sue Browning, TA

    ___ Deanna Stokes, TA

    ___ Sheldon George, TA

     

    SPEECH & LANGUAGE

    ___ Emily Hines

     

    COMPUTER TECH

    ___ Jim McCarren (T, Th)

     

    CULTURAL ARTS

    ___ Heather Kurdziel, Music (M,W,F)

    ___ Mary Kasprzyk, Art (Tu,Th,F)

    ___ Kelli Knode, Library (M,Tu,Th)

    ___ Shannon Overend, PE (M,W,F)

    ___ Robin Suda, EEE (Tu,W,Th)  

    ___ Laura Wilson, Media TA (Tu,Th/pm)

     

    CAFETERIA STAFF

    ___ Sheronda Marsh, Manager

     

    SCHOOL COUNSELOR

    ___ Jeralyn Stepney

     

    RIGHT START ADVISOR

    ___ Laura Dembeck, RSA (as needed)

     

    CUSTODIAL STAFF

    ___ Kurtis Stepney, Daytime Chief

    ___ Neisi Cabrera, Evening Custodian

    ___ Gerrard Gross, Evening Custodian