Faculty/Staff

  • Principal

    Julia Walsh

    Assistant Principal

    Quinn Swain

    Office Staff

    Theresa McGuire

      Principal's Secretary
    Christina McDonough
      Enrollment Secretary
    Carmen Aponte 
      Attendance Secretary

    Pre-Kindergarten Team

     

    Amy Blake

    Anitra Buster
    Amanda Rambali
     
    Rhonda Bognanni (TA)
    Gail Guerra (TA)
    Vanessa Speaks (TA)

    Kindergarten Team

    Rebecca Joop
    Autumn Perkins
    Lisa Phelan
    Kathryn Martin
    Sandra Brady (TA)
    Diana Payne (TA)
    Laurie Schultz (TA)
    Illona Hicks-Down (TSA)

    1st Grade Team

    Kelly Brice
    Judy Pirela
    Brenda Wagner

    2nd Grade Team

    Heidi Brown
    Cindy Contreras
    Marveen Sharps

    3rd Grade Team

     Lauren Glover

    Alexis Cutler
    Anna Lewis

    Brittany Weinstein

    4th Grade Team

    Anna Countiss

    Moriah Davidson
     
    Georgia Plangetis

    5th Grade Team

    Bonita Bradway
    Jasmine Floyd
    Anne Arnold
    Carolyn Harvey

    Behavior Interventionist

    Khalid Rice

    Guidance Counselor

    Jessica Swearinger

    School Psychologist

    Samantha Ritts

    Special Education Team

    Jacquelyn Davis
     

    Christina Robey
    Meredith Krissoff
    Denise Dove (TA)

    Occupational Therapist

    Marcia Kibby

    Reading Resource Team

     Kim Lucado

    Ronnie Cantor
     

    Math Resource

    Amanda Panetta

    Reading / Math Interventionist

    Kathy Metzger
    Kimmie Stanger
    Stacey Ward

    Right Start Advisor

     Aimee Brown

    STEM Teacher

    Shannon Johnson

    Learning Lab

     

    ESOL Team

    Christina Cherra
    Becky Guzman
    Jennifer Krex
    Elizabeth McMullen
    Kelley Tindle
    Sally Wilson

    Art

    Carrye Hicks

    Physical Education

    Rychelle Weaver

    Music/Band/Strings

    Jeanette Good(Music)
    Paul Halaja (Band & Strings)

    Media

    Paula Borinsky

    Patricia Curtis
    Tina Hare

    Technology Support

    Nadgee Hawk

    Health Room

    Altone Frazier

    Maria Ramirez (Nurse Asst.)

    Custodial Team

    James Offer (Chief)
     

    Allen Holliday
    James Sharps
    Jason Whitley
     

    Cafeteria Team

    Helen Blake

    Sherri White
    Sheambe Braithwaite
    Barbara Hunt

    Speech Pathologist

    Alison Zick

    Bilingual Parent Liaison

    N. Angelica Vergil