• Principal – Toni Carr


    Assistant Principal – Laura Espinosa

     

    Pre-Kindergarten

    • Amy Dawson
    • Brittany Johansen
    • Terri Bishop (T/A)
    • Susan Evans (T/A)

    Counselor

    • Michelle Zitofsky
    • Kerry McMillan (Sub)

     

    Secretaries

    • Laura Caulkins
    • Lorene Conklin
    • Laurie Weeks

    Kindergarten

    • Tabitha Hare
    • Carolyn Pillow
    • Melissa Venter
    • Susan Wittek
    • Leanne McClaskey (T/A)
    • Ada Sturgill (T/A)

    Art

    • Michele Shrum

     Music

    • Jill Beram-Liimatta

    Custodians

    • Marcus Colbert
    • Diana Kemp
    • Leanne Moorhead - Chief
    • Deborah Sullivan
     

    Grade 1

    • Bridget Cabbiness
    • Casey Murphy
    • Chelsea Smoot
    • Lynne Spalding

    Band

    • Shannon Shanefelter

    Physical Education

    • Felicia Strauss

    Cafeteria  

    • Kathleen Heffner (Manager)
    • Anna Webb
    • Marion Zepp

    Grade 2

    • Lindsey Lemaster
    • Katie Meyer
    • Jessica Phillips

    Media

    • Susan McDonald
    • Iris Wimer (Assistant)

    Monitors/GF TA’s

    • Corrinne Harding
    • Katherine Harding   

    Grade 3

    • Eileen Drexel
    • Shelby Flanagan
    • Debbie Hunter
    • Samantha Thon

    Reading Teacher

    • Candy St. John
    • Trish Protin (pm 0.5)

    O.T

    • Deborah Haines

    Grade 4

    • Tracy Clark-Keegan
    • Stephanie Galanti

    Computer Tech

    • Margarita Kreiner

    IB PYP – Site Facilitator

    • Molly Courtien

     

    P.T

    • -

    ESOL

    • Rebecca Gilmer

    Grade 5

    • Charity Crawford
    • Allison Fleck
    • Amber Wilkins

    Spanish Teacher

    • -

    PPW

    • Jennifer Laque (Thursday am)

    Special Education  

    • Vacancy  (P/T)
    • Lisa Dillon
    • Cheryl Gamble
    • Elizabeth Redd

    Speech Therapist

    • Sheri Berberian

    Psychologist

    • Kelly Walsh (Tuesday)

    Right Start Advisor

    • Martha Gardner

    Teacher Assistants

    • Helen Quade
    • Vacancy 0.5

    Learning Lab

    • Mary Pat Bozel

    Health Room

    • Kimberly Bruchey
    • Dita Cooke - Nurse
     

    Triple E

    • Jennifer Welsh
    • Lilia Martinez 0.5

    Towson Interns

    • Clark-Keegan– Timothy Wenger
    • Crawford – Pooja Parkash
    • Murphy – Erin Dudley
    • Pillow – Erin Dudley
    • Phillips – Courtney Awalt