Faculty/Staff

  •  

     

    Principal - Mrs. Bonnie Myers

     

    Front Office Staff

    Ms. Miller - Principal’s Secretary

    Mrs. Sever - Purchasing Secretary

    Mrs. McLaren - Registrar


    Kindergarten Team

    Mrs. Bafford

    Mrs. Boyd

    Mr. Cross

    Mrs. Gormus

    Ms. Ellis

    Mrs. Waters

    Mrs. Chaney - TA

    Mrs. Shorter  - TA


    Grade Two Team

    Mrs. Huck

    Mrs. Rosasdo

    Mrs. Seeling

    Mrs. Tate

    Ms. Tuscano

    Mrs. Whay


    Grade Four Team

    Ms. Cheicis

    Mrs. Haufe

    Mrs. Lewis

    Mrs. Mahoney

    Ms. Mullineaux


    Special Education Team

    Mrs. Anderson-Page

    Mrs. Shaeffer

    Mrs. Argubright - TA

    Mrs. Henson - TA


    Speech Team

    Mrs. Colburn - Speech Pathologist

    Mrs. Gerberich - Speech TA


    Language Team

    Mr. Burgos - World Language Technician

    Mr. Sanchez - ESOL


     

    Math & Reading Team

    Mrs. Deboy - Reading

    Mrs. Snyder - Reading

    Mrs. Zapf - Reading

    Ms. Kim - Math

    Mrs. Kacey Smith - Math

    Mrs. Salling - TA


    Custodial Staff

    Mr. Owens - Chief Custodian

    Ms. Bell

    Ms. Moulden

    Mr. Nocho

    Assistant Principal -Mr. Ryan Bibeault

     

    Pre - K Team

    Mrs. Chen

    Mrs. Stepney - TA

     

    Grade One Team

    Ms. Asbeil

    Ms. Hallam

    Mrs. Roskam

    Mrs. Oltman

    Ms. San Juan



    Grade Three Team

    Mr. Beaty

    Mrs. Bell

    Mrs. Curry

    Mrs. Fucella

    Miss Nist



    Grade Five Team

    Mrs. Crombie

    Mrs. Crouse

    Mrs. Giustiniani

    Mrs. King

    Ms. Mattison


    Cultural Arts Team

    Ms. Brashear - PT Music

    Mrs. Green - Music

    Mrs. Kimble - Strings

    Mr. Malek - Band

    Ms. Barrett - PT Art

    Ms. Tribble - Art

    Ms. Klahre - PT Physical Education

    Mrs. Schaffer-Slade - Physical Education

    Mrs. Stephanie Smith - PT Media

    Mrs. Welch - Media

    Mrs. Amos - Media Assistant



     

    Computer Technician

    Mrs. Posey

     

    Support Staff

    Mrs. Moore - Guidance Counselor

    Ms. Glacken - Right Start Advisor

    Mrs. Stepanek - Psychologist

    Ms. Ross - PYP Coordinator

    Mrs. Lockwood - PPW

    Ms. Layng - OT



    Lunch & Recess Staff

    Mrs. Newman - Cafeteria Manager

    Mrs. Hoefler - Cafeteria Staff

    Mrs. Okonski - Cafeteria Staff

    Mr.  Tisdale - Cafeteria Monitor

    Mrs. Smith - Recess Monitor