• Administration

     Principal

    Mrs. Sandy Blondell

     
    Assistant Principal

    Mrs. Tina Joseph

     

    Secretarial Team

    Mrs. Brooks
    Mrs. Barnett
    Mrs. Miller

     

    Pre- Kindergarten team

    Mrs. Rigney
    Ms. Petrusis

    Kindergarten team

    Mrs. Vailati
    Ms. Watson
    Ms. Deluca
    Mrs. Hood


    First Grade Team

    Ms. Russell
    Ms. Johansen
    Mrs. Bennett

    Second Grade Team

    Mrs. Bauer
    Mrs. Smith
    Mrs. Lathroum
    Ms. Robusto

    Third Grade Team

    Mr. Plumer
    Mrs. Henderson
    Mrs. Deleon

    Fourth Grade Team

    Mrs. Hesch
    Mrs. Jones
    Mrs. Miller
    Mrs. O'Hara



    Fifth Grade Team

    Ms. Khan
    Mrs. Donaldson
    Mrs. Giblin


    Cultural Arts Team

    Ms. Murtaugh, Media Specialist
    Ms. Amber Smith, Media Assistant

    \Ms. Sally Haetel - PT

     Mr. Green, STEM Teacher

    Mr. Williams, General Music Teacher

    Ms. Bright, Instrumental Music

    Mrs. Vollman, General Art Teacher

    Ms. Ann Boswick -PT

    Mrs. Gregory, Physical Education Teacher

    Ms. Kaitlin Vezina, Physicka Eduatino Teacher, PT

     

    School Counseling Team

     Mrs. Cale, School Counselor

    Mr. Nuth, School Psychologist

     

    Special Education Department

    Ms. Sisk

    Mrs. Higdon, Special Education Teacher

    Ms. Gibala

    Ms. Sullivan, Speech Pathologist
    Ms. Burris - OT

    Resource Team

    Ms. Schiavone, Social Worker

    Ms. Chasity McGhee,  PPW

    Mrs. Kuhoric, County Reading Specialist

    Mrs. Shay, Title 1 Reading Specialist

    Ms. Wysong, Title 1 Math Resource Teacher

    Mrs. Plumer, Intervention Specialist

    Mrs. Cesky, ESOL Teacher

     
    Teaching Assistants


    Ms. Muller
    Ms. McFarlan
    Ms. Keene-Pre-K
    Mrs. Reeder-Kindergarten
    Mrs. Stalnaker-Kindergarten
    Ms. White
    Mrs. Hinshaw-Learning Lab


    Permanent Substitutes

     Mrs. Hurley
    Mrs. Crebs

     Health Room Team

    Melody Browning  School Nurse

    Megan Foster   Health Assistant
     

    Custodial Team

    Ms. Holland, Chief

    Ms. Carter

    Mr. Bailey

    Ms. Wood

     

    Cafeteria Team

     Mrs. Sullivan, Cafeteria Manager

    Mrs. Wojciechowski, Lunch Monitor

    Mrs. Taylor, Lunch Monitor

    Ms. Murphy
    Ms. Canapp

    Technology Team

    Ben Tasker

    Technology Support Technician