- AACPS - School Websites
- Faculty and Staff
Faculty/Staff
-
2023-2024
Administration
PrincipalTracey Ahern (tahern@aacps.org)
Assistant PrincipalCharlita Kennedy (ckennedy@aacps.org)
Office Staff
SecretariesAmanda Parker (akparker@aacps.org)
Brenda Eppinger (beppinger@aacps.org)
Maria Spurrier (mspurrier@aacps.org)
Special Education/IEP ClerkErin Monroe (emonroe@aacps.org)
Classroom Teachers
and Assistants
Pre-KindergartenKindergartenJennifer Foard (jfoard@aacps.org)
Jennifer Reynolds (jreynolds@aacps.org)
Megan Schultz (mrschultz@aacps.org)
Julie Riel, TA (Teaching Assistant)
Natasha Saunders, TA
Kimberly Steir, TA
Madeline Battista (mbattista@aacps.org)
Danielle Blummer (dblummer@aacps.org)
Brittney Leasure (bleasure@aacps.org)
Rob Reynolds (rreynolds@aacps.org)
Sheila Jernigan, TA
Jenna Melvin, TA
First GradeJennifer Courtemanch (jcourtemanch@aacps.org)
Jordan Holland (jmholland1@aacps.org)
Heather Huber (hshuber@aacps.org)
Ashley Thompson
Second GradeCourtney Carr (cjcarr@aacps.org)
Judi Hudson (jahudson@aacps.org)
Kristine Rothamel (krothamel@aacps.org)
Laurie Shapiro (lshapiro@aacps.org)
Third GradeCourtney Greenberg (cgreenberg@aacps.org)
Nikki Johnson (jnjohnson@aacps.org)
Kara Kennedy-Mercer (kkennedy-mercer@aacps.org)
Elizabeth Mitchell (edmitchell@aacps.org)
Fourth GradeCarolyn Burbank (cburbank@aacps.org)
William Campbell (wjcampbell@aacps.org)
Nicolete Como (ncomo@aacps.org)
Alexa Edwards (ajedwards2@aacps.org)
Fifth GradeMadison Downey (msdowney@aacps.org)
Erika Klick (eklick@aacps.org)
Elaine Sylvester (esylvester@aacps.org)
Regional ProgramPatrice McGowan, Gr. K-2 (pmmcgowan@aacps.org)
Elizabeth Argo-Wilbanks, Gr. 3-4 (eargo-wilbanks@aacps.org)
Jody Junior, Gr. 5 (jjunior@aacps.org)
Craig Allen, TA
Mike Hubbard, TA
Samantha Roberts, TA
Stephanie Hartman, Social Worker (slhartman@aacps.org)
Corey Pickett, Crisis Interventionist (cpickett@aacps.org)
Amy Leishear, Behavioral Specialist (aleishear@aacps.org)
Carrie Bond, Interventionist Assistant
Cultural Arts
ArtAlyssa Sloan (asloan@aacps.org)
Jamie Cooke, part time
Band/StringsJarrel Garner, Band/Strings
General MusicShelby Phelps (snphelps@aacps.org)
Corinne Vance, part-time (crvance@aacps.org)
MediaAlexandra Benedict, (abenedict1@aacps.org)
Marcus Zumwalt, part-time (mzumwalt@aacps.org)
Margaret Allen, Media TA
Physical EducationChristine Lunsford (clunsford1@aacps.org)
Casey Arnone, part-time (carnone@aacps.org)
Triple EEnhancing Elementary ExcellenceSerene Webber (swebber@aacps.org)
Vincent Gefre/PT (vgefre@aacps.org)
Special Education
Special Education Resource
Roxanne Beach, Pre-K & K (rbeach@aacps.org)
Alyson Bradford, Gr. 3 & 5 (abradford@aacps.org)
Andrea Coltiletti-Capella, Gr. 3 & 4 (acoltiletti-capella@aacps.org)
Kathleen Reusch, Gr. 1 & 2 (kreusch@aacps.org)
Kadee Corley, TA
Brittney Johnson, TA
Temporary Support Assistants (TSAs)
Tori Dyer
Allison Foard
Martel Kelleher
Sophia Lawton
Erica Mundell
Noemi Rodriguez
Jason Trinkle
Speech-Language
Jaime Fratino, Speech-Language Pathologist (jfuhrer@aacps.org)
Chantal Zenarosa (virtual)
Occupational Therapy
Barbara Scarangella (bscarangella@aacps.org)
Physical Therapy
Jennifer Lawing (jlawing@aacps.org)
Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Geneka Anderson (gaanderson@aacps.org)
Student Services
Bilingual LiaisonSandra Acevedo-Harper (sacevedo-harper@aacps.org)
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)Dana Hurwitz (dhurwitz@aacps.org)
Sam Furlow, part-time (sfurlow@aacps.org)
Food ServicesBirna Orlove, Cafeteria Manager (borlove@aacps.org)
Victoria Idowu
Health ServicesWendy Urz, School Nurse (Tues/Thurs) (nurse3172@aacps.org)
Rosa Carboney, Health Assistant (Mon-Fri)
InterpreterTonja Trappiel (ttrappiel@aacps.org)
Learning Lab(Behavior Support)Ashley Baker (acbaker@aacps.org)
Math Resource TeacherCheryl Wallace (cwallace2@aacps.org)
Pupil Personnel Worker (PPW)Daryl Penn (dpenn@aacps.org)
Reading TeacherKim Cahill (kcahill@aacps.org)
School CounselorThomas Montgomery (tlmontgomery@aacps.org)
School PsychologistRachael Donnelly (rdonnelly@aacps.org)
Support StaffFacility ManagementLawrence McCormick, Chief Custodian
Martha Hall, Custodian
Anthony Thomas, Custodian
Devon Thomas, Custodian
Technology Support TechnicianRicky Saulo (rsaulo@aacps.org)
Lunch MonitorTrina Green