Faculty/Staff

  •  

    ADMINISTRATION

     

    Principal

    Richard Rogers

     

     

     

     

    SECRETARIES

    SCHOOL COUNSELOR

    TITLE I READING TEACHER

    Melissa Nocho

    Ada Sturgill

    Monica Scott

    Kne-shall Lanman

     

     

     

     TITLE I MATH TEACHER

    Pre-K TEACHERS

    KINDERGARTEN TEACHERS

     Megan Walker

    Mary Beth Baucia

    Faye Duque

    Kandice Henry

    Melinda Souther

      Carol Wallace

     

    FIRST GRADE TEACHERS

    SECOND GRADE TEACHERS

    THIRD GRADE TEACHERS

    Kimberly Gordon

    Jackelyn Gordon

    Hyo Minna Kim

    Emily Grey

    Derek Hocker

    Samantha Saunders

     

     

     

    FOURTH GRADE TEACHERS

    FIFTH GRADE TEACHERS

    #1 VOLUNTEER

    Krystina Nakanishi

    Deanna Sebastian

    Sierrah Taylor

    Maria Dunford

    Sarah Reitzel

     

     

    Mrs. Pam Rogers

    SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHERS

    SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST

     

    Shenese Armstrong

    Bob Bonchack

     

     

    Joanna Gilbert

     

     

    SUPPORT STAFF

    SPECIAL AREA TEACHERS

    TEACHER ASSISTANTS

    Psychologist
    Rachel Hunton

    PPW
    Christy Perdomo

    OT
    Denise Waxmonsky

    Reading Teacher
    Heather Dalik

    Computer Tech
    Allison Long 

    Media Asst.
    Kyle Carter 

    ESOL
    Kory Tvedt 

    Right Start Advisor
    Jackie Russell  

    Behavior Interv.
    Tamara Thumbzen 

    Student Intervention Support Teacher
    Koren Donner 

    Volunteer Coord.
    Kory Tvedt

    Daniel Fitzgerald

     

     

    Art
    Linda Orante

    PE
     Amy Cunningham 

    Music and Chorus
    Shannon Lopata

    Library Media
    Marie Griffiths 

    STEM in Society
    Daniel Fitzgerald

    Strings and Band
    Robert Medd

     

    Emily Hendryx (SPED)

    Nicole Jones

    Shannon Brandt

    Tallee Ford

    Cassie Remington

     

     

     

     

    LUNCH MONITORS

    CAFETERIA STAFF

    HEALTH SERVICES

    Katherine Smith

     

    Manager
    Jennifer Stanfield

    Assist
    Christy Burch

    School Nurse
    Angie Zazzera, RN 

     Health Room Assistant
    Rachel Levesque

     

     

      CUSTODIAL STAFF

     
     

    Chief - Ephriam Jones

     

    Stanzette Brabham

     

    Kenneth Jackson