•  Principal           Andre Dillard
     Asst. Principal Catherine Martino
     Secretaries      

    Maureen Marcus

    Stephaine Graham

    Pre-Kindergarten

    Carrie Foster

    Mary Cox

    Melissa Poe

    Kindergarten 

    Kayla Smith

    Tiffany Tang

    Joanne Waddell

    Grade One

    Rachel Fenlon

    Beth Schwartz

     

    Grade Two

    Nancy Edwards

    Carol Seibel

     

    Grade Three

    Anna Baicar

    Julia Schulz

     

    Grade Four

    Brian Weston 

    Deborah Lind

    Grade Five

    Melonie Newman

    Andrew Greenfield

    Special Education

    Erika Deckard (Speech)

    Nancy Roth (Speech ECI)

    Brianne McNallen Self-Contained

    Jill Stewart

    Lori Jackman

    Aysia White

    Kristine White (ECI)

    Diane Barry (ECI)

    Reading Resource Teacher 

    Sherri Arnold(County)

    Laura Melendez(Title I)

    Title I Math Resource Teacher Andrea Byrne
    Adjunct Teachers Jennifer Heisterman
    Guidance Counselor    Tierra Jackson

    Art

    Arts & Humanities

    Gladys Nieves

    Ashley Gemayel

    Music  Katylynn Capasso
    Physical Education  Michael Davis
    Instrumental Music/Strings  Paul Halaja
    Media Specialist  Katherine Cobb
    Technology Support Tech  Georgia Baker
    Instructional Assistants Debbie Brown
     ESOL Teacher  Mary Ellen Talson
      Julie Maccari 
      Sandra Hollingsworth
      Peggy Jean McElree
      Dominique Moir
      Naudra Rowel
      Kamalcris Cottrell
      Ilea Klitch
     Parent Liaison Gilda Fowlkes
    Right Start Advisor Jodi Lare
    Bilingual Facilitator Nina Goforth
    ESOL Parent Liaison Hilda Torres Ramirez
    Health Altone Frazier, Nurse Kelly Junod, Health Assistant
    School Psychologist   Mechelle Gunther
    Right Start Advisor Jodi Lare 
    Pupil Personnel Worker  Melinda Spence
    Custodians Matt Masaitis (Chief)
      Lionel White
      Melvin Posas-Cruz
      Shalena Toney
    Food Services Ophelia Wilson (Manager) 
       Nellie Escobar