• Principal:

    Susan Gallagher

         

    Principal's Secretary

    Danielle McCreery

    Enrollment Secretary

    TJ Saunders

     

    Custodial Staff:

    Donta Butler

    Devon Cannon

    Caprie Henson

     

    Cafeteria Staff:

    Shannon Condra

    Lunch Room Monitor:

    Ms. Schriefer

     

    Nurse:

    Jen Doty

    Nurse Assistant:

    TBD

    Guidance Counselor:

    Connie Lamb

     

    Behavior Intervention Specialist:

    Tammy Strauss

     

    Psychologist:

    Claudia Lopez

     

    Pupil Personnel Worker:

    Melinda Spence

     

    Bilingual Outreach Facilitator:

    Nina Goforth

     

    Occupational Therapist:

    Kristen Kasprow

     

    Speech Therapist:

    Maryann Oliver

     

    Children’s Guild:

    Kelly Keys

     

    ESOL:

    Helen McWhorter

     

    Intervention Specialists:

    Jacqueline Parmanand

    Nicole Nichols

     

    Primary Years Programme Coordinator:

    Stacey Komsa

     

    French Instructor:

    David Yates

    Reading Resource Teachers:

    Karen Brizzie

    Kristin Blundell

     

    Title 1 Math Resource Teacher:

    Mandi Rounds​

     

    Art:

    Jennifer Lahtinen

    Physical Education:

    Steven Hondorf

    Band:

    Christine Brimhall

    Strings:

    Nora Blasy

    General Music:

    Alicia Bourassa

    Media Specialist:

    Melanie Cooper

    Media Assistant:

    Nattipa Stockett

    Computer Lab Technician:

    Debby Hornyak

     

    TA’s:

    Sharman Devaney

    Julyette Adams

    TSA’s:

    Ruth Butler

    Lillie Peterson

    Classroom Teachers:

    Pre-Kindergarten:

    Marnie Whaley

    Kerry McCaslin

    Pre-K Assistants:

    Casey Ichimura-Snead

    Jennifer Batten​

    Kindergarten:

    Melissa Johnson

    Candace Brown

    Alexis Tinsman

    Grade 1:

    Meghan Marek

    Melissa McEvoy

    Grade 2:

    MaryPat Peabody

    Suzie Jones​

    Grade 3:

    Kimberly Boris

    Ann Winters​

    Grade 4:

    Kia Reed

    Charlene Bell​

    Grade 5:

    Steven Soly

    Bryan Russell​

    Special Education Teachers:​

    Divina Jacobs

    Kathryn Pennington

    Special Education Assistant:

    Sheri Bowen