Anne Arundel
County Public Schools

 Home | Contact Us | Site Index

Loading
QuickMenu Save Document

   The Gifted/Talented program...Serving more children more often



School-Based Talent Development Teachers 2007-2008




Schools

Phone Number

Last Name

First Name

Days in School

Annapolis

410-222-1600

Madden

Janelle

Mon. - Fri.

Arnold

410-222-1670

Dowling

Shira

Mon. & Tues.

Belle Grove

410-222-6589

Colleton-Pearsell

Marlena

Wed. & Thurs.

Belvedere

410-975-9432

Kelly

Tamara

Mon., Tues., & Fri.

Benfield

410-222-6555

Fabac

Donna

Mon., Tues., & Wed.

Bodkin

410-437-0464

Thompson

Heather

Mon., Tues., & Wed.

Broadneck

410-222-1680

DaVolio

Karen

Wed., Thurs., & Fri.

Brock Bridge

410-498-6280

Russo

Michele

Wed., Thurs., & Fri.

Brooklyn Park

410-222-6590

Fastige

Nellie

Thurs. & Fri.

Cape St. Claire

410-222-1685

Dowling

Shira

Wed., Thurs., & Fri.

Central

410-222-1075

Peterson

Karen

Wed., Thurs., & Fri.

Crofton

410-222-5800

Loiselle

Mikki

Wed., Thurs., & Fri.

Crofton Meadows

410-721-9453

Karnes

Andrew

 

Crofton Woods

410-222-5805

Haroth

Carolyn

Mon., Tues., & Wed.

Davidsonville

410-222-1655

Landon

Debbie

Wed., Thurs., & Fri.

Deale

410-222-1695

Clowes

Lucy

Thurs. & Fri.

Easport

410-222-1605

Blundell

Kristin

Mon. - Fri.

Edgewater

410-222-1660

Fabac

Donna

Thurs. & Fri.

Folger McKinsey

410-222-6560

(Vacant)

Mon., Thurs., & Fri.

Four Seasons

410-222-6501

Zayac

Josie

Mon., Tues., & Wed.

Freetown

410-222-6900

Sherry

Catherine

Thurs. & Fri.

Ft. Smallwood

410-222-6450

Strickler

Cathy

Thurs. & Fri.

George Cromwell

410-222-6920

Bagshaw

Wylma

Thurs. & Fri.

Georgetown East

410-222-1610

Taylor

Laura

Mon. - Fri.

Germantown

410-222-1615

Bowen

Lynn

Mon. - Fri.

Glenn Burnie Park

410-222-6400

Kiriakidis

Kelly

Mon., Tues., & Fri.

Glendale

410-222-6404

Palumbo

Jennifer

Mon., Tues., & Fri.

Harman

410-222-6930

Jones

Stacey

Mon. - Fri.

High Point

410-222-6454

Chappell

Ann-Marie

Thus. & Fri.

Hillsmere

410-222-1622

Byrne

Andrea

Mon. - Fri.

Hilltop

410-222-6409

Colleton-Pearsell

Marlena

Mon., Tues., & Fri.

Jacobsville

410-222-6460

Birrane

Heather

Mon., Tues., & Wed.

Jessup

410-222-6490

Coggins

Suzanne

Mon., Tues., & Wed.

Jones

410-222-6565

(Vacant)

Tues. & Wed.

Lake Shore

410-222-6465

Thompson

Heather

Thurs. & Fri.

Linthicum

410-222-6935

Fastige

Nellie

Mon., Tues., & Wed.

Lothian

410-222-1697

Clowes

Lucy

Mon., Tues., & Wed.

Manor View

410-222-6504

Sherry

Catherine

Mon., Tues., & Wed.

Marley

410-222-6414

Kelly

Tamara

Thurs. & Fri.

Maryland City

301-725-4256

Zayac

Josie

Mon. & Tues.

Mayo

410-222-1666

Peterson

Karen

Thurs. & Fri.

Meade Heights

410-222-6509

Howard

Christina

Wed., Thurs., & Fri.

Millersville

410-222-3800

Karnes

Andrew

 

Mills-Parole

410-222-1626

Tuma

Pat

Mon. - Fri.

North Glen

410-222-6416

Huyer

Kim

Thurs. & Fri.

Oak Hill

410-222-6568

Taylor

Julie

Mon., Tues., & Wed.

Oakwood

410-222-6420

Kiriakidis

Kelly

Thurs. & Fri.

Odenton

410-222-6514

Keffer

Pat

Thurs. & Fri.

Overlook

410-222-6585

Palumbo

Jennifer

Thurs. & Fri.

Park

410-222-6593

Russo

Michele

Mon. & Tues.

Pasadena

410-222-6573

Birrane

Heather

Thurs. & Fri.

Pershing Hill

410-222-6519

Loiselle

Mikki

Mon. & Tues.

Piney Orchard

410-672-7591

Gruber

Barry

Wed., Thurs., & Fri.

Point Pleasant

410-222-6425

Taylor

Leslie

Mon., Tues., & Wed.

Quarterfield

410-222-6430

Corey

Joy

Wed., Thurs., & Fri.

R.H. Lee

410-222-6435

Taylor

Leslie

Thurs. & Fri.

Ridgeway

410-222-6524

Arnett (Dunlay)

Kelly

Wed. & Thurs.

Rippling Woods

410-222-6440

Chappell

Ann-Marie

Mon., Tues., & Wed.

Riviera Beach

410-222-6469

DaVolio

Karen

Mon. & Tues.

Rolling Knolls

410-222-5820

Tetreault

Ainsley

Mon. - Fri.

Severn

410-551-6220

Gruber

Barry

Mon. & Tues.

Seven Oaks

410-222-0937

Howard

Christina

 

Severna Park

410-222-6577

Taylor

Julie

Thurs. & Fri.

Shady Side

410-222-1621

Anderson

Terry

Mon., Tues., & Wed.

Shipley's Choice

410-222-3851

Huyer

Kim

Mon., Tues., & Wed.

Solley

410-222-6473

Strickler

Cathy

Mon., Tues., & Wed.

South Shore

410-222-3865

Landon

Debbie

Mon. & Tues.

Southgate

410-222-6449

Keffer

Pat

Mon., Tues., & Wed.

Sunset

410-222-6478

Bagshaw

Wylma

Mon., Tues., & Wed.

Tracey's

410-222-1633

Anderson

Terry

Thurs. & Fri.

Tyler Heights

410-222-1630

Panetta

Mandy

Mon. - Fri.

Van Bokkelen

410-222-6535

Arnett (Dunlay)

Kelly

Mon., Tues., & Wed.

Waugh Chapel

410-222-6542

Coggins

Suzanne

Thurs. & Fri.

West Annapolis

410-222-1635

Lamden

Tara

Mon. - Fri.

West Meade

410-222-6545

Haroth

Carolyn

Thurs. & Fri.

Windsor Farm

410-222-1690

Hayes

Jan

Mon., Tues., & Wed.

Woodside

410-222-6910

Corey

Joy

Mon. & Tues.