Linthicum Elementary School
Linthicum Elementary School
 

101 School Lane
Linthicum, MD 21090
(410)222-6935
FAX (410)222-6936

Home   Contact Us        PTA        Principal's Message       Faculty/Staff  
 
 
 

Faculty/Staff

+ Larger Font | + Smaller Font

Event Listing Manager


 

Office Staff
Mrs. Mary Beth Gormley Principal
Mrs. Crystal Sickles Principal's Secretary
Mrs. Eileen McGuire Secretary
Mrs. Jacqueline Geckle Secretary

top

Resources & Support
Mrs. Des Hartman Reading Teacher
Ms. Pat McIntyre Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Deb Roat Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Jennifer Robblee Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Fay Duque Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Charissa Belonia Speech Therapist
Ms. Meagan O'Donnell Speech Therapist
Mrs. Karen Harden Kindergarten Assistant
Mrs. Pat Viola Special Education Assistant
Mr. Michael Nuth School Psychologist
Ms. Mallory Wrobel ESOL Teacher
Ms. Joyce Mandleblatt Occupational Therapist
Ms. Frances Rodenhausen Physical Therapist
Mr. Daryl Penn Pupil Personnel Worker
Ms. Kerri Lewis Nurse
Mrs. Linda Tyzack Health Assistant
Mr. Kevin Chroniger Computer Support Technician 

top

Teachers & Assistants
Ms.. Veronica Lum Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Theresa Mineweaser Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Joanne Radcliffe Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs.  Elizabeth Dudley Kindergarten Teacher
   
Mrs. Barbara Wood Grade 1 Teacher
Mrs. Amanda Taylor Grade 1 Teacher
Mrs.  Jennifer Michels Grade 1 Teacher
Ms. Rachel Glascock Grade 2 Teacher
Ms. Jennifer Brocato Grade 2 Teacher
Ms. Kelsey Kramer Grade 2 Teacher
Mrs. Katie Williams Grade 2 Teacher
Ms. Kaitlyn Cowden Grade 3 Teacher
Ms. Susan Majeran Grade 3 Teacher
Ms. Allison Krauk Grade 3 Teacher
Ms. Jacqueline Reymann Grade 3 Teacher
Mrs. Elaine Hubbard Grade 4 Teacher
Mrs. Sarah Beatson Grade 4 Teacher
Mrs. Carole Larkin Grade 4 Teacher
Mrs. Melissa Meikrantz Grade 5 Teacher
Ms. Amy Miller Grade 5 Teacher

top

Cultural Arts

Mr. Shawn Behegan Physical Education
Mrs. Suzanne MacLeod Music
Mr. Bob Maglocci Band/Strings
Mrs. Jamie Behegan Art
Mrs. Sandra Muir Media Specialist
Ms. Nicole Meleney Media Assistant
Ms. Karen Holt Global Studies

top

Custodial & Cafeteria Staff

Ms. Darlene Dennis Chief Custodian
Ms. Teresa Lee Custodian
Ms. Rosa Rice Custodian
Ms. Bridgette Graves Custodian
Ms. Mary Werner Cafeteria Manager
Ms. Amy Meyers Cafeteria Worker
Ms. Jennifer Harriss Cafeteria Worker
 

top
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
TSA
Mrs. Jennifer Augustin
Assistant
Ms. Dominique Jones
Assistant
Mrs. Linda Parker
Assistant
 
 

   

 

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Privacy Policy