Linthicum Elementary School
Linthicum Elementary School
 

101 School Lane
Linthicum, MD 21090
(410)222-6935
FAX (410)222-6936

Home Contact Us PTA Principal's Message Faculty/Staff  
 
 
 

Faculty/Staff

+ Larger Font | + Smaller Font

Event Listing Manager


 

Office Staff
Mrs. Fran Nussle Principal
Mrs. Cindy Shank Principal's Secretary
Mrs. Jennifer Cook Secretary
Mrs. Jacqueline Geckle Secretary

top

Resources & Support
Mrs. Des Hartman Reading Teacher
Ms. Pat McIntyre Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Deb Roat Special Education Teacher
Mrs. June Scripture Special Education Teacher
Ms. Kristy Clark Special Education Teacher
Ms. Meagan O'Donnell Speech Pathologist 
Ms. Dominque Jones Special Education Assistant(TSA)
Mrs. Karen Harden Kindergarten Assistant
Mrs. Pat Viola Special Education Assistant
Mrs. Lillian Thompson Assistant
Ms. Sarah Ackley School Psychologist
Ms. Sharna Vandriver ESOL Teacher
Ms. Denise Waxmonsky Occupational Therapist
Ms. Frances Rodenhausen Physical Therapist
Ms. Tracey Waters Pupil Personnel Worker
Mrs. Mechelle Jones-Romo Nurse
Mrs. Linda Tyzack Health Assistant
Mrs. Kevin Chroniger Computer Support Technician 

top

Teachers & Assistants
Mrs. Carolyn Scardina Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Theresa Mineweaser Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Joanne Radcliffe Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs.  Elizabeth Dudley Kindergarten Teacher
   
Mrs. Barbara Wood Grade 1Teacher
Ms. Amanda Taylor Grade 1Teacher
Ms.  Jennifer Michelli Grade 1 Teacher
Mrs. Katie Williams Grade 1 Teacher
Ms. Karen Holt Grade 2 Teacher
Mrs. Amanda Talbot Grade 2 Teacher
Ms. Jennifer Crawford Grade 2 Teacher
   
Mrs. Susan Majeran Grade 3 Teacher
Ms. Amy Miller Grade 3 Teacher
Ms. Jacqueline Reymann Grade 3 Teacher
   
Mrs. Elaine Hubbard Grade 4 Teacher
Mrs. Sarah Beatson Grade 4 Teacher
Ms. Amy Kropkowski Grade 4 Teacher
   
Mrs. Melissa Meikrantz Grade 5 Teacher
Mrs. Erin Dunston Grade 5 Teacher
Mrs. Carole Larkin Grade 5 Teacher
   

top

Cultural Arts

Mr. Shawn Behegan Physical Education Teacher
Mrs. Suzanne MacLeod Music Teacher
Mrs. Theresa Bange Band Teacher
Mrs. Theresa Bange Strings Teacher
Mrs. Jamie Behegan Art Teacher
Mrs. Sandra Muir Media Specialist
Ms. Nicole Meleney Media Assistant
   
   

top

Custodial & Cafteria Staff

Ms. Olivia Weathers Chief Custodian
Ms. Teresa Lee Custodian
Ms. Rosa Rice Custodian
Mr. Luke Hubbard Custodian
Ms. Mary Werner Cafeteria Manager
Ms. Amy Meyers Cafeteria Worker
Mr. Robert Wiggington Cafeteria Worker
Ms. Angela Lam lunch/recess
Ms. Jennifer Augustin lunch monitor
 

top

High Road Academy

Mrs. Staria Alexander Education Director
Mrs. Cindy Cooper Special Education Teacher
Ms. Urcille Goodard Instructional Assistant
Mr. Bryan Caprari Content Assistant
Ms. Elise Hoffman  Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Adrienne Lyon  Instructional Assistant

top

Vision Services of AACPS

Mrs. Sharon Kraft Certified Braillist
Ms. Rhoda Harrison Certified Braillist
Mrs. Danelle Volk-Heimback Teacher of the Visually Impaired
Ms. Colleen Bell Teacher of the Visually Impaired
Ms. Debbie Vonderheld Teacher of the Visually Imparied
Mrs. Eldre Boggs Teacher of the Visually Imparied 

   

 

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Privacy Policy