Georgetown East Elementary School
Georgetown East Elementary School
 

111 Dogwood Rd.
Annapolis, MD 21403
(410)222-1610/1611
FAX (410)222-1612

Home Contact Us PTA Principal's Message Faculty/Staff  
 
 
 

Faculty/Staff

+ Larger Font | + Smaller Font

Event Listing Manager


 

Principal               Andre Dillard

 

Asst. Principal      Kathleen King

 

Secretaries      Maureen Marcus

                        Deanna Lechowicz

        

Pre-Kindergarten

                        Kathleen Otto

                        Mary Cox

                        Rachel Ogan

 

Kindergarten 

                        Melissa Radke

Tiffany Tang

                                Amanda Fields

Grade One     

                        Ashley Carr

                        Beth Schwartz

                                                Carly Webb

 

Grade Two     Nancy Edwards

                        Lisa Barber
                       Twanda Hooker
                   Nancy Edwards

Grade Three   

                        Erika Wieland

                         Pat Appell

                        Cayla Fickinger

 

Grade Four     Michelle Ballenger

                        Jennifer Brown

                        Chris Stecklair
                        Kimberly Glass           

Grade Five     

Cindy Payne

Cherryll Wilkerson

                        Jonathan Hall

    

Special Education

Carime Richter(Speech)

Tiffany Scheidig (Speech ECI)

Dan Seitz

Jill Stewart

                        Gina Louvar
                        Amy Wayne (ECI)

Kimberly Cretaro(ECI)

                       

Reading Resource Teacher   

Erin Gatling (County)

                        Jessica Quigley (Title I)

 

 

Title I Math Resource Teacher

                        Andrea Byrne

 

Adjunct Teachers

                        Jennifer Heisterman

                        Carol Seibel

Guidance Counselor              

Jennifer Gross

 

Art                  Laura Switkes

 

Music              Linda Siegert

 

Physical Education                

Matthew Rogers

 

Instrumental Music/Strings   

                        Christina Bonavita

Media Specialist 

Sarah Kellett

 

Computer Lab Tech              

                            Georgia Edmondson

 

Instructional Assistants

                        Debbie Brown

Sheryle Davis-Trotman

Julie Maccari

Sandra Hollingsworth

Peggy Jean McElree    

Dominique Moir

Naudra Rowel

Kamalcris Cottrell

                        Ilea Santiago  
                   Tracie Ricks
                   Jenny Choi
                   Barbara Gumlia
                   

IEP Clerk       Susan Batiuk

 

ESOL Teacher   

Mary Ellen Talson

ESOL Parent Liaison

Jaclyn Munoz

 

Health             Francesca Mirarchi

                        Barbara Tucker (Asst.)

 

School Psychologist   

Laura Schussler

                       

Right Start Advisor

                        Megan Tereshko

AYP School Performance Coach

                          Catherine Thorson

 

Pupil Personnel Worker        

                        Melinda Spence

                       

Custodians      Elliott Crowner (Chief)

                            Christopher Johnson

                        Phyllis Jones

                        Matthew Masaitis

 

Food Services Ophelia Wilson (Manager)     

                         Anna Kearney

   

 

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Privacy Policy