Georgetown East Elementary School
Georgetown East Elementary School
 

111 Dogwood Rd.
Annapolis, MD 21403
(410)222-1610/1611
FAX (410)222-1612

Home   Contact Us        PTA        Principal's Message       Faculty/Staff  
 
 
 

Faculty/Staff

+ Larger Font | + Smaller Font

Event Listing Manager


 

Principal               Andre Dillard

 

Asst. Principal      Catherine Thorson

Secretaries      Maureen Marcus

                        Mia Savoy

        

Pre-Kindergarten

                        Kathleen Otto

                        Mary Cox

                        Rachel Ogan

 

Kindergarten 

                        Melissa Radke

Tiffany Tang

                                 Caroline Foster

Grade One     

                        Ataelem Ford

                        Beth Schwartz

                                                Carol Seibel

 

Grade Two     Nancy Edwards

                        Lisa Barber
                   Ashley Gemayel

Grade Three   

                        Cindy Payne

                        Christine Booth

                       

 

Grade Four     Krystle Blakefield

                        Debroah Santos

                       Rachel Fenlon

                                

Grade Five      Jennifer Brown

Jessica Powell

                        Julia Himmelreich

    

Special Education

Erika Deckard (Speech)

Nancy Roth (Speech ECI)

Brianne McNallen

Jill Stewart

                        Gina Louvar
                        Amy Blessing (ECI)

Diane Barry (ECI)

                       

Reading Resource Teacher   

Sherri Arnold(County)

                        Laura Melendez(Title I)

 

 

Title I Math Resource Teacher

                        Andrea Byrne

                         

 

Adjunct Teachers

                        Jennifer Heisterman

                       

Guidance Counselor              

Tierra Jackson

 

Art                  Jean Hendryx

 

Music              Nancy Womble

Physical Education                

Matthew Rogers

 

Instrumental Music/Strings   

                       Paul Halalja

Media Specialist 

Katherine Cobb

 

Computer Lab Tech              

                            Georgia Baker

 

Instructional Assistants

                        Debbie Brown

Marie Smallwood

                        Julie Maccari 

Sandra Hollingsworth

Peggy Jean McElree    

Dominique Moir

Naudra Rowel

Kamalcris Cottrell

                        Ilea Santiago  
                   Tracie Ricks
                                     

IEP Clerk       Susan Batiuk

 

ESOL Teacher   

Mary Ellen Talson & Carly Webb

ESOL Parent Liaison

Hilda Torres Ramirez

 

Health             Francesca Mirarchi

                       

 

School Psychologist   

Christina Saldariaga

                       

Right Start Advisor Jodi Lare

                       

Behavior Specialist Seth Fishkin

 

Pupil Personnel Worker        

                        Melinda Spence

                       

Custodians      Jeremy Kuhn(Chief)

                            Lionel White

                        Tanocka Brown

                                                  

Food Services Ophelia Wilson (Manager)     

                        Nellie Escobar

   

 

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Privacy Policy