Anne Arundel
County Public Schools

 Home | Contact Us | Site Index

Loading
QuickMenu Save Document

National and Local Blue Ribbon Schools
Green Schools, Recycling program
 
School Links

About AACPS 


SUPERINTENDENTíS EXECUTIVE TEAM
*/SENIOR STAFF & SUPPORT
STAFF




*Superintendent of Schools

Printable version

*Denotes Executive Staff Member
Administrative staff and contact info included
Kevin M. Maxwell 410-222-5303
Kathy Shanahan

5304

Joan Conrad

5304

*Chief of Staff George Margolies 410-222-5304
Donna Sonnemann 5304
*Deputy Superintendent of Schools Arlen Liverman 410-222-5191
Debby Navarro

5192

*Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum, Instruction & School Performance George Arlotto 410-222-5378
Carole Fox

5379

*Assistant Superintendent for Student Support Services Sally Pelham 410-222-5320
Karen Utkewicz 5317
*Chief Operating Officer Alex L. Szachnowicz 410-222-5307
Pam Blair

410-222-5308

*Director of Human Resources Florie Bozzella 410-222-5075
Lisa Boone

5075

*Executive Director of Accountability, Assessment,
& Research
Beverly Pish 410-222-5140
Gail Woods 5294
*Director of Equity Assurance and Human Relations Carlesa Finney 410-222-5353
Dianne Williams 5354
*Public Information Officer Bob Mosier 410-222-5312
Michelle Cattaneo 5316
*Chief Information Officer Gregory Barlow 410-222-5330
Alice Stahl 5331
*Chief School Performance Officer George Arlotto 410-222-5378
Carole Fox 5379
*Director of School Performance (Glen Burnie & Northeast) Dawn Lucarelli 410-766-6594
Bobbie Rowles 410-766-6595
*Director of School Performance (Broadneck & Meade) Donna C. Cianfrani 410-518-6473
Kelly McCrea 410-518-6474
*Director of School Performance (Chesapeake & Old Mill) Catherine (Kate) Gilbert 410-518-6471
Arianna Moraz 410-518-6472
*Director of School Performance (North County & Severna Park) Catherine T. Herbert 410-766-6592
Harriet Boord 410-766-6593
*Director of School Performance (Arundel & South River) Lorna (B) Leone 410-626-9747
Devon Smith

410-626-9748

*Director of School Performance (Annapolis & Southern) Christopher Truffer 410-626-9745
Lynn Morgan 410-626-9746
Director of School Continuous Improvement Martha (Marti) Pogonowski 410-222-5407
Cindy Brady

5407

Director of Advanced Studies and Programs Maureen McMahon 410-222-5365
Debbie Buss

5447

Director of Budget & Finance Susan Bowen 410-222-5095
Angela Hall 5096
Director of Legal Services Laurie I. Pritchard 410-222-5345
Jill Smith

5346

Director of Humanities & Arts Gregory Pilewski 410-222-5412
Dorliese Boston

5413

Director of Alternative Education Kathleen Lane 410-222-5193
Carol O'Malley 5193
Director of Student Discipline and Safety Leon Washington 410-222-5288
Julia Moore 5288

Director of Science & Technologies

Karl Behringer 410-222-5490
Gay Leimbach 5491

Director of Special Education

Mary Tillar 410-222-5410
Jane Timmons 5410
Director of Student Services Vacant 410-222-5322
Trish Howard 5322
Director of Science & Technologies Karl Behringer 410-222-5490
Gay Leimbach

5495

Director of Employee Relations Oscar N. Davis 410-222-5065
Gail Griffith

5086

Employee & Labor Relations Specialist Jessica Cuches 410-222-5073
Director of Library Media Services J. Linda Williams 410-721-8462
Joan Ashwell

410-721-8461

Director of Professional Growth & Development Andrea C. Zamora 410-721-8304
Leathia Fletcher

5810

Director of Safe & Orderly Schools Leon Washington 410-222-5288
Julia Moore

5288

Staff Counsel Melisa Rawles 410-222-5305
Melanie Estes

5306

Supervisor of Budget Vacant 410-222-5200
Acting Supervisor of Construction Salvatore Ficarro 410-439-5671
Felicia Granofsky 410-439-5671
Supervisor of Design & Print Services Donald G. Cramer 410-222-5100
Vacancy 5100
Supervisor of Finance William H. Peacock 410-222-5200
Donna Barker

5200

Director of Facilities Vacancy 410-439-5658
vacancy

410-439-5650

Supervisor of Food & Nutrition Services Jodi Risse 410-222-5900
Colleen Mallonee

5900

Supervisor of Planning & Design Services Vacancy 410-439-8021
Terry Gordon

410-439-5687

Supervisor of Purchasing Deborah S. Groat 410-222-5160
Carmaleta White

5160

Supervisor of Maintenance Michael McCafferty 410-255-2535
Valerie Williams 410-255-2535
Supervisor of Operations & Logistics Walter F. George 410-360-0138
Christine Fuller

410-360-0138

Supervisor of Transportation Christopher Carter 410-222-2925
Sharon Whitcher

2924

Supervisor of School Security Bob Yatsuk  410-222-5083
Rona Leisner 5083
Senior Manager of Recruitment & Staffing Vanessa Bass 410-222-5066
Senior Manager of Human Resources Operations Lorraine Faris 410-222-5080
Senior Manager of Records Management & Quality Control Kathleen Orndorff 410-222-5098
Senior Manager of Testing Lavinia Ringgold 410-222-5147
Chief Development Officer Lois Lanier 410-222-2908
Sherri Collison 2908
Communications Manager Maneka Monk 410-222-5323
Administrator of School & Family Partnerships Teresa Tudor 410-222-5414
Dale Gross 5309
Coordinator of Research Adam Milam 410-222-5142
Coordinator of Library Media J. Linda Williams 410-721-8462
Joan Ashwell 410-721-8461
Student Data Administrator Susan Gilbert 410-222-5153
Jan Mazzatenta

5153

Senior Manager of Academic Accountability Duane Arbogast 410-222-5158
Senior Manager of HRIS Project Cindy Salmon 410-222-5092